Gayblack Canadian Man

Foreign Policy Analysis
Indonesia Visa & Immigration Policies

Indonesia Visa & Immigration Policies


Indonesia Visa & Immigration Policies Another important thing to know before you travel to Indonesia are these types of visas which has specific requirements, as listed below: Visa Exemption Foreigners nationals from countries which are included in the 169 Visa Free Country List are entitled for visa exemption, may enter Indonesia from 124 immigration checkpoints and granted a 30 days stay that cannot be extended Mandatory requirements includes : passport with minimum 6 months validity and return / through tickets. Visa on Arrival Foreigners can apply this visa upon arrival in Indonesia, if their nationality is included on visa-on-arrival 68 countries list. A holder of Visit Visa on Arrival is given 30 days stay and can be extended in the Immigration Office for 1 (one) time, in order to have another 30 days stay. Mandatory requirements includes: passport with minimum 6 months validity and return/through tickets. Visit Visa Foreigners can apply Visit Visa in the Indonesian Embassy or Consulates or the guarantor could apply to the Directorate General of Immigration in Jakarta, Indonesia Visit Visa is issued in the Indonesian Embassy or Consulates with mandatory requirements of: Application/Guarantee Letter passport with minimum 6 months validity, copy of bank accounts return /through tickets and re-entry permit (or stateless / non nationality person) A holder of Visit Visa is given up-to 60 days stay and can be extended in Immigration Office for 5 (five) time, each extension will be given for another 30 days stay. Multiple Visit Visa Foreigners that travel frequently to Indonesia for Family, Business, and Governmental visit purposes may choose this type of visa Multiple Visit Visa is issued in the Indonesian Embassy or Consulates with mandatory requirements of : Application/Guarantee Letter, passport with minimum 18 months
validity, copy of bank accounts return/through tickets re-entry permit ( or stateless / non nationality person ) Multiple Visit Visa is valid for one year a holder of multiple visit visa is given up-to
60 days stay each visit and can’t be extended.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *